har40428
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 5:34 pm
Location: United Kingdom

Using custom grid on Pocket PC version

Tue Jan 27, 2009 5:39 pm

I've downloaded your desktop software and it looks great, good work. As part of the job i'm doing i've had to create a custom grid and this was a breeze.

Its likely my team are going to want to use this translation in the field on a PDA. I've downloaded the Pocket PC version and I can't see any way of adding my custom grid. Is this possible?

In fact I can't even see how you translate coordinates in the Pocket PC version. Is there any supporting documentation on how it works?

Thanks

User avatar
johan
GpsGate
Posts: 14732
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2004 10:40 pm
Location: Sweden
Contact: Website

RE: Using custom grid on Pocket PC version

Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:25 pm

Sorry but custom grids are not supported in the Pocket PC version.

Regards,
Johan

Franson Support

Return to “CoordTrans”