Page 1 of 1

Possible to run GpsGate on other port?

Posted: Thu May 02, 2013 11:10 pm
by Nagra
Good evening.

Great piece of software, everything is working fine so far :)

Just one question: Is it possible to run it on any other port than 80?

RE: Possible to run GpsGate on other port?

Posted: Fri May 03, 2013 2:36 am
by Outlaw308
Yes. This can be changed in the IIS settings.

RE: Possible to run GpsGate on other port?

Posted: Thu Aug 29, 2013 11:41 am
by perslek
Hello

I'm brand new member and Y have also the problem that my provider telenet is blocking port 80.
Where can Y find the IIS settings to change the port for incoming data?
Y have already the software gpsgate server running.

greetings and thanks for the answers.

perslek[:I]