michael29
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 2:54 pm
Location: Germany

Show only paired devices

Fri Nov 14, 2008 8:06 pm

Hello,

is it possible to show only already paired devices, without discovering with BlueTools?
I have the problem, that the discovering process takes to much time for my application and it would be fine if there's a possibility.

P.S:
Currently I'm using the BlueTools under a HQ iPaQ PPC wich is using the WidComm-Stack.

Thanks in advance.

Jonas
Posts: 2319
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2006 2:20 pm
Location: Sweden

RE: Show only paired devices

Fri Nov 14, 2008 8:15 pm

The Devices array will contain all devices that are cached, but I think you need to run the device discovery once to fill it.

Regards,
Jonas

Return to “BlueTools”