Houndog
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2006 1:48 am

RE: JasJar and GPSGate

Wed Jan 25, 2006 12:04 am

By the way, I had to have at least 50 Meg of program memory and a fresh reboot to get it to work.

Rob

askisaac
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2005 9:32 pm
Location: South Africa

RE: JasJar and GPSGate

Wed Jan 25, 2006 1:17 am

WOW - 50Mb?? Simply not going to happen on a JasJar!! Probably has to do with the Mobile 5 architecture, but as I know nothing about programming I will wait till the "enlightened ones" help us out[:)]

JOhan any time line on GPSGate 2? If you need BETA testers I am more than willing to help in any way I can

Cheers
Isaac de Abreu

Johannesburg - South Africa

Mike Bands
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2006 7:28 pm
Location: South Africa

RE: JasJar and GPSGate

Mon Feb 20, 2006 7:31 pm

My Jasjar will only connect to my Garmin gps10 through comm ports 4 or 8, but neither are available on Gpsgate or Que. Any advice please.
Mike Bands.
Pretoria.

roboldham
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2005 8:01 pm
Location: United Kingdom

RE: JasJar and GPSGate

Mon Feb 27, 2006 4:03 pm

some info in my post from a while back may help

http://franson.com/forum/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=1890

R

Return to “GpsGate Client 1.10”